Site Adriach

Basic Information
Site Name Adriach
Alternative Name
  • Friedhof Frohnleiten
  • Alternative ID OE_08037
    Description Adriach is a village in the municipality of Frohnleiten. Adriach is two kilometers from the center of Frohnleiten.
    Public Yes
    Literature
  • Bericht über Erhebung - Siedlung Adriach-Siedlungsweg - None - 20.04.1998 p. None
  • Bericht zur Fundbergung - Siedlung Adriach-Siedlungsweg - None - 1998 p. None
  • Fundberichte aus Österreich 37/1998 - None - 1999 p. 724-725
  • Fundberichte aus Österreich 35/1996 - None - 1997 p. 443
  • Archäologische Prospektion und Bewertung - Siedlung Sankt Georg - None - Dezember 1995 p. None
  • 700 Jahre MG Frohnleiten - None - 1996 p. 5
  • OA BDA - None p. None
  • OA S.T. - None p. None
  • Municipality
  • Frohnleiten, Graz
  • Ownership 3 – private/public
    Other Present Periods
  • Bronze Age
  • Iron Age
  • Roman Empire
  • Medieval Age
  • Modern Era
  • Tourism
    Accessibility 2 – accessible for individual tourist groups
    Visibility 3 - invisible archaeological heritage
    Infrastructure 4 – information not available
    Long-Term Management 4 – information not available
    Potential of the Surroundings 2 – touristic offer in development
    GeoJSON {"type": "FeatureCollection", "crs": {"type": "name", "properties": {"name": "EPSG:4326"}}, "features": [{"type": "Feature", "properties": {"identifier": null, "name": "Adriach", "pk": "7745"}, "geometry": {"type": "MultiPolygon", "coordinates": [[[[15.307176, 47.265722], [15.308172, 47.265405], [15.308552, 47.265794], [15.309153, 47.26679], [15.30936, 47.267294], [15.309051, 47.267764], [15.308429, 47.267999], [15.307678, 47.26817], [15.306806, 47.268026], [15.305937, 47.267675], [15.30569, 47.267378], [15.306004, 47.266737], [15.307176, 47.265722]]]]}}]}