Site Adelsberg

Basic Information
Site Name Adelsberg
Alternative Name
  • Lambach
  • Adendorf
  • Description On this hill, there is a settlement of the Hallstatt period.
    Public Yes
    Literature
  • OA S.T. - None p. None
  • Municipality
  • Neumarkt in der Steiermark, Westliche Obersteiermark
  • Smallest Administrative Unit Adendorf
    Ownership 4 – information not available
    Tourism
    Accessibility 2 – accessible for individual tourist groups
    Visibility 3 - invisible archaeological heritage
    Infrastructure 3 – no infrastructure
    Long-Term Management 3 – no care foreseen or possible
    Potential of the Surroundings 3 – no or little attempts for tourism
    related Arch Entities related Monument Protection
    GeoJSON {"type": "FeatureCollection", "crs": {"type": "name", "properties": {"name": "EPSG:4326"}}, "features": [{"type": "Feature", "properties": {"identifier": null, "name": "Adelsberg", "pk": "8139"}, "geometry": {"type": "MultiPolygon", "coordinates": [[[[14.374362, 47.112985], [14.374448, 47.11167], [14.375177, 47.110648], [14.376207, 47.110064], [14.377452, 47.109655], [14.378825, 47.109801], [14.380455, 47.110356], [14.382343, 47.112809], [14.383116, 47.117541], [14.382686, 47.118709], [14.382858, 47.119877], [14.380841, 47.120373], [14.378739, 47.120198], [14.377323, 47.119234], [14.375821, 47.117599], [14.374362, 47.115233], [14.374362, 47.112985]]]]}}]}